Nia Peebles

I believe shs does have formal training in wing chun and wushu.But I may be wrong but it seems like I remeber an article on her in inside kungfu mag..
 
Originally posted by tarabos
who is Nia Peebles? anyone have a picture...maybe i'd know her if i saw her.

Was bout to ask the same thing :asian:
 
.
 

Attachments

  • $nia.jpg
    $nia.jpg
    14 KB · Views: 801
Originally posted by Kirk
Fame, Walker, Texas Ranger

Fame??? I didn't know that! She is HOT though. I have seen her in Walker, Texas Ranger...just yesterday i watched an episode with her in it!:D
 
Trained her in his style, though I can't remember what it is. He was also a stunt coordinator on that show. She holds like a orange/purple belt. Not very high ranked, but very athletic.
 
Wow I l realy had the hots for Nia in High school. She was actualy a pop rock artist in the 80s she had a few top songs and then stopped. I was shocked when I first saw her in Walker. One of my best friends father was realy good friends with her and used to play back up for her. I never got to meet her though. Damn. I still have the hots for her. I'm going to try to find her songs. I cant even think of one, but I know they where good.

Your friend in the Combative Arts, Redfive
 
Real name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples
Occupation: Actress
Birthday: December 10, 1961 (41)
Sign: Sagittarius
Chinese Sign Ox (element: Metal)
Birthplace: Hollywood, California, USA
Height 5' 2" (1m57)
 
Originally posted by moromoro
i saw her album in the record shops they trying to sell it for 1$
also she was in steven seagals new film half past dead she fights JaRULE
.........................................................................

She was past hot, and into fire in Half Past Dead. She played a bad girl and wore some fine leather outifts (pant,pant).

Gene Gabel
 

Latest Discussions

Back
Top