Results USA WAMAI Pankration Championships

socalpankration

White Belt
Joined
Jul 25, 2007
Messages
19
Reaction score
0
USA WAMAI PANKRATION CHAMPIONSHIPS
Aug. 11, 2007
Balboa Park Activity Center, San Diego California
226 Competitors​


Men's Advanced Division Team Standings:
1. Cobra Kai, Las Vegas
2. Subfighter MMA, Camp Pendleton
3. City Boys, Sacramento
4. Undisputed, San Diego
5. 4 Way Tie:
MACE, MCRD, San Diego
City Boxing, San Diego
AMA, Santa Barbara
American Pankration, Arizona

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
MENS ADVANCED - 52 Athletes
Finweight (8)
1. Gomez Cobra Kai
2. Bland City Boys
3. Shapiro Cobra Kai
4. Ford - USMC
Flyweight (8)
1. Wallace Cobra Kai
2. Bresnaham Undisputed
3. Ocampo Ind
4. Pacheco City Boys
Bantamweight (7)
1. Carpenter Cobra Kai
2. Son Subfighter MMA
3. O'Neal AMA
4. Michels American Jiujitsu Academy
Featherweight (5)
1. Remer Undisputed
2. Wells City Boxing
3. Sands Ind
4. Kiambao City Boys
Lightweight (3)
1. Carey Next Generation
2. Pou White Dragon
3. Julian National Guard
Welterweight (6)
1. Morelo Ind
2. Moug Fight Club 29 Palms
3. Bollea Cobra Kai
4. Ortega City Boys
Middleweight (6)
1. Ramirez Cobra Kai
2. Duran American Pankration
3. Tiller Subfighter MMA
4. Breier Boxing Club
Lt. Heavyweight (4)
1. Snook Subfighter MMA
2. Zeise MACE
3. McCarthy Cobra Kai
4. Carrasco AMA
Heavyweight (5)
1. Bennin Subfighter MMA
2. Delaet Ind
3. Hardiman City Boys
4. Pacheco City Boys

MENS INTERMEDIATE - 32 Athletes
Finweight (8)
1. Sanchez Cobra Kai
2. Bartholomae Undisputed
3. Eastwood Next Generation
4. Nonaco OC Dojo
Flyweight (6)
1. Bland City Boys
2. Flatt Undisputed
3. Tapia City Boys
4. Burton Charles Gracie

Featherweight (2)
1. Diaz IKCA
2. Calvano Cleber
Welterweight (4)
1. Pittenger White Dragon
2. Moug Fight Club 29 Palms
3. Phaunrachith Subfighter MMA
4. Tracy Ind
Middleweight (5)
1. McCarthy Cobra Kai
2. Seigel AMA
3. Wells Boxing Club
4. Lascurain LA Fitness
Lt. Heavyweight (3)
1. McDonald Subfighter MMA
2. Adams Centerline
3. Lorenz White Dragon
Heavyweight (4)
1. Johnson Ind
2. Montelongo New Era
3. Smavely City Boys
4. Grieco Undisputed

MENS BEGINNER - 62 Athletes
Finweight (4)
1. Esparza Rojo Jiujitsu
2. Obaid Subfighter MMA
3. Bartholomae Ind
4. Burroughs Ind
Flyweight (5)
1. Saller Subfighter MMA
2. Taylor Boxing Club
3. Flatt Undisputed
4. Wei Ind
Bantamweight A (5)
1. Son Subfighter MMA
2. Denitz AMA
3. Thomlison LA Boxing
4. Tran OC TKD
Bantamweight B (5)
1. Alex Park Ridge
2. Lam Park Ridge
3. Thomas Subfighter MMA
4. Nathan White Dragon
Featherweight A (5)
1. Phillips Cobra Kai
2. Lancaster Ind
3. Ramirez Ind
4. Hogland Ind
Featherweight B (5)
1. Bruce Subfighter MMA
2. Dallas Cobra Kai
3. Mark Subfighter MMA
4. Shane OC Jiujitsu
Lightweight (5)
1. Sansousie USMC
2. Swenson Park Ridge
3. Butler Boxing Club
4. Ress Ind
Welterweight (6)
1. Phaunrachith Subfighter MMA
2. Sansousie USMC
3. Lam OC TKD
4. Westra American Jiujitsu
Middleweight (8)
1. McMickle The Compound
2. Renteria South Hills
3. Tiller Subfighter MMA
4. Cox USMC
Lt. Heavyweight (6)
1. McDonald Subfighter MMA
2. Bracamonte Team Freestyle
3. Torres The Compound
4. Kellener AMA
Heavyweight (8)
1. Greico Undisputed
2. Durum Way of Warrior
3. Christenson Ind
4. Dobrilovic Ind.


WOMEN DIVISIONS - 9 Athletes
Lightweight (4)
1. Megan Anderson
2. Alex Costello
3. Caroline
4. Teresa Wilson
Middleweight (5)
1. Jessica Boyer
2. Karina Hallinan
3. Sharon Duyer
4. Julie Zamidio


YOUTH DIVISIONS
JUNIOR Age 14 -17 (35 Athletes)
Flyweight Advanced (3)
1. Erik Vargas
2. Andres Torres
3. Bazzrow Domenech
Bantamweight Advanced (6)
1. Mack Chambers
2. Brandon Van Over
3. Alex Valesco
4. Nathan Faygenholtz
Featherweight Advanced (4)
1. Lorn Kirkland
2. Ian Comer
3. Sterling Beauchamp
4. Lantz Ferguson
Lightweight Beginner (3)
1. Darrin Vinsant
2. Daniel Garcia
3. Miguel Paez
Lightweight Advanced (5)
1. Julian Wray
2. Garrett Hatcher
3. Trevor Smith
4. Nicco Manocchi
Welterweight Advanced (2)
1. Christopher Pappas
2. Robert Marquez
Welterweight Beginner (3)
1. Francisco Estrada
2. Saul Renteria
3. Armando Mera
Middleweight Advanced (4)
1. Hector Arambula
2. Michael McLain
3. Raphael Smith
4. Dominick Tim
Lt. Heavyweight Advanced (2)
1. Jeremiah Esser
2. Michael Osborne
Heavyweight Advanced (3)
1. Nicholas Aguirre
2. Anthony Korach
3. Micheal Osborne


CADET Age 11-13 (21 Athletes)
Flyweights (3)
1. Jack Bass
2. Dolan Lambert
3. Joseph Rodriguez
Lightweight (5)
1. Jessie Harcan
2. Jordan Cacioppa
3. Tanner Merrill
4. Brandon Flanel
Welterweights (6)
1. Drake Dudley
2. Colin Navickas
3. Joseph Morales
4. Nick Blatin
Middleweight (3)
1. Colin Navickas
2. Lantz Ferguson
3. Brandon Maleta
Heavyweight (4)
1. Ian Lujan
2. Jerry Contreras
3. Dakota Groth
4. Daniel Montgomery


NOVICE Ages 8-10 (11 Athletes)
Flyweight (5)
1. Tyler Rushmore
2. Kai Kramer
3. Jesse Gabriel
4. Salvestre Mungall
Lightweight (3)
1. Wyatt Maleta
2. David Rodriguez
3. Damien Martinez
Welterweight (3)
1. Lee Pucket
2. Isaac Lujan
3. Mario Williams
ROOKIE Under 8 (4 Athletes)
Light/Heavy (4)
1. Roman Gonzalez
2. Brent Reed
3. Haiden Gonzalez
4. Elijah Gelicien
Next Event 2nd Annual Full Bred Pankration Championships. Nov 4th Santa Ana High School. www.fightleague.org
 
Top